Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beaver Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beaver Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beaver Falls Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beaver Falls PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beaver Falls Crime Index 5075387.94479.3
 
Beaver Falls Violent Crimes 961020.2553.5
Beaver Falls Murders 007
Beaver Falls Rapes 442.533.1
Beaver Falls Robberies 19201.9205.8
Beaver Falls Aggravated Assaults 73775.8336.5
 
Beaver Falls Property Crimes 4114367.73906.1
Beaver Falls Burglaries 40425.1813.2
Beaver Falls Larceny/Thefts 3473687.62601.7
Beaver Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 24255501.5
 
Beaver Falls Arsons 1  663.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beaver Falls crime collection area population of 9,410.
  • Beaver Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beaver Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beaver Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beaver Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beaver Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 BEAVER FALLS STATISTICS
 Beaver Falls Population: 9920
 Male Population: 4538
 Female Population: 5382
 Households: 3798
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Beaver Falls Population
Beaver Falls Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement